三重県桑名市大山田団地の英会話教室
ニュー・エイジ・イングリッシュ・スクール

お問い合わせ

入塾についてのお申込み、ご相談など、ニューエイジイングリッシュスクールに関することは、下記よりお気軽にお問い合わせください。
お電話・メールにて随時受け付けております。

By phone

お電話でのお問い合わせ

平日15〜20時 / 土日休み

Mailform

メールフォームでのお問い合わせ

下記項目にご記入の上、送信ボタンをおしてください。
※は必須項目です。

  • お名前(漢字)
    name
  • ふりがな
  • メールアドレス
    Mail Adress
  • 確認用
    Re-enter
  • 電話番号
    Phone number
  • お問い合わせ内容
    Text

個人情報保護方針

序文

有限会社ニュー・エイジ・イングリッシュ・スクール(会社名)(以下「当社」といいます。)は、お客様からの信頼を第一と考え、お客様個人に関わる情報を正確、かつ機密に取り扱うことは、当社にとって重要な責務であると考えております。そのために、お客様の個人情報に関する「個人情報保護方針」を制定し、個人情報の取り扱い方法について、全社員及び関連会社への徹底を実践してまいります。その内容は以下の通りです。なお、既に当社で保有し利用させて頂いている個人情報につきましても、本方針に従ってお客様の個人情報の取り扱いを実施致します。

個人情報の取り扱いについて
(1)個人情報の取得当社は個人情報を適法かつ公正な手段により収集致します。お客様に個人情報の提供をお願いする場合は、事前に収集の目的、利用の内容を開示した上で、当社の正当な事業の範囲内で、その目的の達成に必要な限度において、個人情報を収集致します。

(2)個人情報の利用および共同利用当社がお預かりした個人情報は、個人情報を頂いた方に承諾を得た範囲内で、また収集目的に沿った範囲内で利用致します。利用目的については、以下の「利用目的の範囲」の内、当社の正当な事業の範囲内でその目的の達成に必要な事項を利用目的と致します。

  • ●利用目的の範囲について
  • ・業務上のご連絡をする場合
  • ・当社が取り扱う商品及びサービスに関するご案内をする場合
  • ・お客様からのお問い合せまたはご依頼等への対応をさせて頂く場合
  • ・その他、お客様に事前にお知らせし、ご同意を頂いた目的の場合

●上記目的以外の利用について
上記以外の目的で、お客様の個人情報を利用する必要が生じた場合には、法令により許される場合を除き、その利用について、お客様の同意を頂くものとします。

(3)個人情報の第三者提供当社は、お客様の同意なしに第三者へお客様の個人情報の提供は行いません。但し個人情報に適用される法律その他の規範により、当社が従うべき法令上の義務等の特別な事情がある場合は、この限りではありません。

(4)個人情報の開示・修正等の手続お客様からご提供頂いた個人情報に関して、照会、訂正、削除を要望される場合は、お問い合わせ先窓口までご請求ください。当該ご請求が当社の業務に著しい支障をきたす場合等を除き、お客様ご本人によるものであることが確認できた場合に限り、合理的な期間内に、お客様の個人情報を開示、訂正、削除致します。

(5)個人情報の開示等に要する手数料開示請求者(お客様ご本人と認められる方)に対し開示等に要する手数料のご負担をお願いする場合がありますが、その場合はあらかじめその旨を明らかにしご負担頂くことと致します。

個人情報の保護に関する法令・規範の遵守について
当社、当社が保有する個人情報に関して適用される個人情報保護関連法令及び規範を遵守します。また本方針は、日本国の法律、その他規範により判断致します。本方針は当社の個人情報の取り扱いに関しての基本的な方針を定めるものであり当社は本方針に則って個人情報保護法等の法令・規範に基づく個人情報の保護に努めます。

個人情報の安全管理措置について
当社は、個人情報への不正アクセス、個人情報の紛失、破壊、改ざん、漏えい等から保護し、正確性及び安全性を確保するために管理体制を整備し、適切な安全対策を実施致します。個人情報を取り扱う事務所内への部外者の立ち入りを制限し、当社の個人情報保護に関わる役員・職員等全員に対し教育啓発活動を実施するほか管理責任者を置き個人情報の適切な管理に努めます。

継続的な改善について
当社は、個人情報保護への取組みについて、日本国の従うべき法令の変更、取り扱い方法、環境の変化に対応するため、継続的に見直し改善を実施致します。

お問い合わせ
個人情報の取り扱いに関するお問い合わせは、下記窓口にて受け付けております。

【個人情報取扱い窓口】
≪ニューエイジイングリッシュ≫
〒511-0901 三重県桑名市筒尾4丁目14-2
TEL:0594-33-2800 FAX:0594-33-2801

Privacy policy

preface

New Age English School Co., Ltd. (company name) (hereinafter referred to as "the Company") puts the trust of customers first, and handles information related to individual customers accurately and confidentially. We believe that this is an important responsibility for us. To that end, we have established a "Personal Information Protection Policy" regarding the personal information of our customers, and we will thoroughly implement the handling method of personal information to all employees and affiliated companies. Its contents are as follows. In addition, we will handle the personal information of our customers in accordance with this policy even for the personal information that we already hold and use.Handling of personal information

(1) Acquisition of personal information
We collect personal information by legal and fair means. When requesting customers to provide personal information, we will disclose the purpose of collection and the content of use in advance, and then provide personal information within the scope of our legitimate business and to the extent necessary to achieve that purpose. I will collect it.

(2) Use and shared use of personal information
We will use the personal information entrusted to us within the scope of obtaining the consent of the person who received the personal information and within the scope of the purpose of collection. Regarding the purpose of use, within the scope of the following "purpose of use", we will use the matters necessary to achieve that purpose within the scope of our legitimate business.

  • ●About the range of purpose of use
  • ・When contacting business
  • ・When providing information on products and services handled by the Company
  • ・When responding to inquiries or requests from customers
  • ・For other purposes, we have notified the customer in advance and obtained their consent.

●About use other than the above purposes
If it becomes necessary to use your personal information for purposes other than the above, we will obtain your consent for the use, unless permitted by law.

(3) Provision of personal information to a third party
We will not provide your personal information to a third party without your consent. However, this does not apply if there are special circumstances such as legal obligations that the Company should comply with due to laws and other norms applicable to personal information.

(4) Procedures for disclosure / correction of personal information
If you would like to inquire, correct, or delete the personal information provided by the customer, please contact the contact point for inquiries. Disclosure, correction, and deletion of customer's personal information within a reasonable period of time only when it can be confirmed that the request is made by the customer himself / herself, except when the request causes a significant hindrance to our business. I will do it.

(5) Fees required for disclosure of personal information, etc.
We may ask the disclosure requester (the person who is recognized as the customer) to bear the fee required for disclosure, etc. In that case, we will clarify that fact in advance and bear it.
Compliance with laws and norms regarding the protection of personal information.We will comply with the laws and norms related to the protection of personal information that apply to us and the personal information we hold. In addition, this policy will be judged based on Japanese law and other norms. This policy stipulates the basic policy regarding the handling of personal information of our company, and we will endeavor to protect personal information based on laws and norms such as the Personal Information Protection Law in accordance with this policy.

About security management measures for personal information
We will protect personal information from unauthorized access, loss, destruction, falsification, leakage, etc. of personal information, establish a management system to ensure accuracy and safety, and implement appropriate safety measures. We will restrict the entry of outsiders into the office that handles personal information, carry out educational and enlightenment activities for all officers and staff involved in the protection of personal information of our company, and appoint a manager to properly manage personal information. I will do my best.

About continuous improvement
We will continuously review and improve our efforts to protect personal information in order to respond to changes in laws and regulations, handling methods, and changes in the environment that Japan should follow.

Contact Us
Inquiries regarding the handling of personal information are accepted at the following window.

【Personal information】
≪New Age English School Co., Ltd.≫
4-14-2 Tsutsuo, Kuwana City, Mie Prefecture 511-0901
TEL:0594-33-2800 FAX:0594-33-2801

© 2021 New Age English School.